Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr R. Brooke: Principal

Overall Effectiveness and Efficiency, Quality Assurance and Standards

Mrs H. Thornton: Vice Principal

Quality Assurance and Standards, Teaching and Learning, Pupil Premium

Mrs N Walker: Vice Principal

Quality Assurance and Standards, Behaviour, Inclusion, Y6 Transition

Mr G. Oldfield: Associate Vice Principal

Attendance/Admissions

Mr L. Staniforth: Assistant Principal

Curriculum, Data & Assessment

Mr J Clark: Associate Assistant Principal

Made in Sheffield

Mr G Collinson: Associate Assistant Principal

Enrichment, Pledges, Graduation and Sports Awards

Miss S Hanquinioux: Associate Assistant Principal

Student Leadership, Parent Voice

Mr R Land: Associate Assistant Principal

Careers, Compliance, Home Learning

Mrs S. Masters: Associate Assistant Principal

Collaborative Learning and Differentiation

Mrs S. Jeffries

SENCO 

Mr D. Whaley

Head of Sixth Form

Middle Leaders:  

Mr M Ford: Curriculum Leader of English

Mrs E Quinn: Curriculum Leader of Mathematics

Mr M Lister: Curriculum Leader of Science

 

Mr R Land: Head of Faculty Business Studies/ICT

Miss J Nicholls: Head of Faculty Social Sciences

Mrs R Threapleton: Head of Faculty Creative Arts

 

Ms M Bond: Lead Teacher of Humanities

Mr J Clark: Curriculum Leader of Technology

Mrs S Masters: Curriculum Leader of Physical Education

Middle Leaders: Inclusion 

Mrs J Hood:

Inclusion Manager

Mrs S Jeffries:

SENCO 

Mrs W Hepworth:

Attendance Manager

Teaching Staff

Miss L Akeroyd

Mr K Alexanders

Mrs N Almond

Miss J Bellas

Miss H  Bingham

Miss A Bourner

Ms A  Bradley

Mr J Bruce

Mr A Buddery

Mrs E Caine

Mrs S  Campsall -Ward

Mr L Clark

Mr G Collinson

Miss H Cook

Miss E Corley

Miss S Crellin

Mrs L Davies

Miss J England

Mrs R Fieldhouse

Mrs E Griffiths

Mr R  Hardman

Mr A Hay

Mr R Hayes

Miss T Heptinstall

Mrs K Hutton

Miss G  Jarvis

Miss G Joynes

Mr S Kirk

Mrs C Largent

Mrs N  Larner

Mrs B Lister

Miss N Lodge

Dr H Lunn

Ms K McCarthy

Mr. A  Mahoney

Mr A Millar

Mrs S Moore

Miss B Newsome

Mrs G Nicholls

Miss J Nicholls

Miss R Palfreyman

Mr D Proctor

Mrs M Reynolds

Mrs S Rutson

Mr D Scott

Mrs A Slater-Jones

Mrs L Snow

Mr M Taylor

Mr J Travers

Miss L  Tupman

Mrs S Utley

Mrs N Watson

Mrs L Woods

Support Staff

Miss S Atkinson

Miss A Barker

Miss M Barker

Mrs J Beardsley

Miss E Billings

Mr T Black

Mrs K Bolger

Mrs J Bradley

Mrs M Bromilow

Mrs M Buckley

Mrs A Cadman

Mrs C Chichester

Mrs J Clark

Mrs B Edgar

Miss A Gardziel

Mrs S Glasby

Mrs L Green

Mrs L Hempshall

Mrs K  Kilkenny

Mrs D Lawson

Mrs D Littledyke

Mrs J Mason

Mrs N McMahon

Mrs A Milner

Mrs C  Moran

Mr A Mosco

Mr S Preston

Mrs S Riley

Mrs I Robinson

Mrs S Saxton

Mrs N Smith

Mr G Southern

Mrs J Southern

Mr C  Stirland

Mrs A Taylor

Mrs L Tyler

Mrs C  Wade

Mr J  Walker

Mr K Wallace

Mrs J  White